WB Finance is one of the largest Deposit-taking Microfinance Institutions in Cambodia, serving financial services and products for more than 20 years throughout the country such as deposit, loan, domestic and international fund transfer, mobile banking, bill payment, and ATM. WB Finance is a family member of Woori Bank, a leading commercial bank in Korea established in 1899. WB Finance has extended its operational networks to 136 branches in 25 cities and provinces in nationwide. WB Finance has committed to make lives better through smart and simple financial solutions incorporating advanced technology and introducing products and services which best fit to the needs of our prospective customers.
We are driving growth – helping to create jobs, develop communities, foster economic mobility and address society’s biggest challenges – while managing risk and providing a return to our clients and our shareholders. As we identify that we can only be successful when the individuals, companies, communities and employees we serve are able to reach their vision of success.
Our vision for every Cambodian, life in all its fullness.
To be the leading financial institution that delivers economic potential for Cambodia to thrive.