At WB Finance Microfinance Institution, we are guided by a common purpose to help make financial lives better by connecting clients and communities to the resource they need to be successful. We deliver potential for Cambodia to thrive.
WB Finance was granted an MDI license from National Bank of Cambodia. WB Finance is a family member of Woori Bank, a leading commercial bank in Korea established in 1899 with total consolidated asset of over USD 34 Billion and a coverage spanning across 747 domestic branches and 451 international networks in 26 countries.
We are driving growth – helping to create jobs, develop communities, foster economic mobility and address society’s biggest challenges – while managing risk and providing a return to our clients and our shareholders. As we identify that we can only be successful when the individuals, companies, communities and employees we serve are able to reach their vision of success.
Our vision for every Cambodian, life in all its fullness.
To be the leading financial institution that delivers economic potential for Cambodia to thrive.