WB Finance is wholly owned by Woori Bank, one of the top banks in South Korea established in 1899. As of October 2020, WB Finance is serving 253,726 clients and operating in 25 cities and provinces through 136 branches with total staff of 2,824 in nationwide.
The Organizational Chart of WB Finance Microfinance Institution
WB Finance was granted an MDI license from National Bank of Cambodia
Trusted that financial services alone are not the only tool for economic development, WB Finance adheres to the approach of collaborating with companies, NGOs, and similar institutions to promote the strengths of the financial services, together with our partners.
We provide many financial services to our customers such as Loans, Deposits, Money Transfers, Mobile Banking and so on in order to assist our customers in reaching their financial goal.
Start depositing with WB Finance in order to complete your future plans through interest increment, increase the safety of your cash, improve your expense efficiency, and contribute to economic development in Cambodia
WB Finance believes that loan is a crucial thing for customer in operating new business, expanding existing business, and promoting family living condition. In order to answer to the needs and requests from customers, WB Finance has a variety of loans for them to choose with fast and reliable service, acceptable interest rate, and other benefits.
Transferring money locally to business partners or family members with WB Finance’s service; along with reasonable price, fast, and reliable.
Enjoy with WB Finance’s Mobile Banking
WB Finance creates the reliable product for a loan or deposit account with great hospitality. WB Finance is a leading social microfinance institution in Cambodia. WB Finance Microfinance Institution offers a broad range of banking products and service which extends to your individual and business desire. Other than loans and deposits, we also provide mobile banking, money transfer service, trade financial leasing and other cash management facilities. Our capable staff are giving individual advice to many customers like you and your business.
Building #398, Preah Monivong Blvd Boeng Keng Kang I, Boeng Keng Kang Phnom Penh, Cambodia.
Address : Building #398, Preah Monivong Blvd Boeng Keng Kang I, Boeng Keng Kang Phnom Penh, Cambodia.